Doaba College Jalandhar

ONLINE REGISTRATION OPEN (SESSION:2020-21)

Admission Open in Doaba College, Jalandhar for Session: 2020-21 in various graduate and Postgraduate courses. For availability of seats and eligibility of various courses, please refer to the online Prospectus of the college available in the Admission Section of this site or click here. For more information about the courses, students may contact the respective Head of Department as per list mentioned below.

For Provisional Admission, Registration Fee of Rs. 5000/- is to be paid. THE REGISTRATION FEE WILL BE ADJUSTED IN SEMESTER FEE OF THE COURSE. HOWEVER, KEEPING IN VIEW THE CURRENT CONDITION DUE TO COVID19, STUDENTS CAN REGISTER PROVISIONALLY THROUGH ONLINE MODE WITH ANY AMOUNT. BALANCE CAN BE DEPOSITED LATER ON THE DATE TO BE NOTIFIED BY THE COLLEGE AUTHORITIES.

Students may deposit Registration Fee through Online Banking or may deposit the same in any Branch of Indian Overseas Bank. Account Details are as follows:
ACCOUNT HOLDER NAME: PRINCIPAL, DOABA COLLEGE
ACCOUNT NO.: 125101000021007
IFSC CODE: IOBA0001251
TYPE OF ACCOUNT: SAVING
BANK NAME: INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK

For detailed Prospectus Click the following link:
Prospectus

For Online Admission Click the following link:
Online Admission
PLEASE FILL THE PAYMENT DETAILS IN ABOVE ONLINE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FORM.

For any problem in Online Admission Process contact Dr.Pardeep Bhandari(9872210033), Head, PG Dept. of Computer Sc. & I.T.
Prof. Sandeep Chahal (9815507036), Dean Admissions
Dr. Naresh Kumar Dhiman
Principal
Doaba College, Jalandhar

Sr No Department Head Contact
1 PG DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS PROF. DALJIT SINGH BHATIA 9217935323
2 PG DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH PROF. RUPINDER SINGH 9815624772
3 PG DEPT. OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & I.T DR. PARDEEP BHANDARI 9872210033
4 PG DEPT. OF POLITICAL SCIENCE DR. VINAY GIRHOTRA 9041887477
5 PG DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS PROF. ARVIND NANDA 9815606031
6 PG DEPT. OF COMMERCE & BUSS. MGMT. DR. NARESH MALHOTRA 9041992331
7 PG DEPARTMENT OF JMC DR. SIMRAN SIDHU 9814318091
8 PG DEPT. OF TOURISM & HOTEL MGMT. PROF. RAHUL HANS 7986288014
9 PG DEPARTMENT OF PUNJABI DR. OMINDER JOHAL 9417494444
10 DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY DR. RAJIV KHOSLA 9417370377
11 DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS DR. ARSHDEEP SINGH 9463030933
12 PG DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY PROF. K.K. YADAV 9463281609
13 DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY DR. ASHWANI KUMAR 9592990131
14 DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY DR. RAKESH KUMAR 9417910938
15 DEPARTMENT OF HINDI PROF. SOMNATH SHARMA 9463592930
16 DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT PROF. VIKAS JAIN 9569988443
17 DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION DR. AVINASH BAWA 9814730650
18 DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY PROF. SUKHWINDER SINGH 9888968675
19 DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY DR. DALJIT SINGH 9888023695